Admission for 2022-23 (ICSE|ISC)

SESHADRIPURAM PUBLIC SCHOOL

Affiliated to Council for Indian School Certificate Examination - KA122

Yelahanka New Town, Bengaluru - 560064

Co Scholastic Accolades

Various Co-Curricular Activities are conducted in the school during the academic year. The school participates in most of the Inter School Competitions like Debate, Music, Sports & other academic oriented athletics.

Skanda H N of grade VI of Seshadripuram Public SChool has bagged various prizes in Roller Skating category.

Congratulations! The school is proud of you.

Skanda Achievement

National Level

State Level

District Level

HARSIMRAN KAUR D of Seshadripuram Public School studying in Class IX has brought laurels to the school by bagging the SILVER MEDAL in American Grand open International E-Kata Championship 2021 held at USA on 3rd Oct 2021.

Seshadripuram Public School congratulates!

YADAVI B MUCAHNDI of Std IV for winning Gold Medal in the Sub-Junior Girls under Taekwondo championship held from 26th to 31st August 2021 at Shree Kanteerava Stadium Complex.

Seshadripuram Public School congratulates TAARUN DEV of Std VI for achieving the "Bench Mark Award " for participating in State Level online Grand Master Mental Arithematic (GM A) Competition of National SIP Abacus held in March 2021.

INDIA BOOK OF RECORDS

Seshadripuram Public School is proud to inform that HARSHA J S aged 5 years and 8 months and studying in Montessori Level III has been awarded an Appreciation Certificate for explaining 14 topics on OCEANOGRAPHY and answering 132 related questions based on 5 different zones of the ocean, ecology of each zone, aquatic animals and human interactions; as confirmed on October 21,2021.

Highlights of achievements at international levels/ national/ state/ district/ taluk

Skanda H N of Std IV has won District level competition in Skating.

Skanda M R Std III has won in the District Level Chess competition

Skanda H N of Std IV has won Silver medal in State level Taekwondo Competition.

Rishitha P of Std IX was selected for National level Taekwondo Competition.

Participation in various events conducted by different institutions/organizations

Inter school clay modelling, coloring, painting, Gita chanting, Devotional song and Essay Writing. Essay 1st and 3rd prize, devotional song 3rd prize, Gita chating 2nd prize,

Students of grade 10 attended open day of IISC

KISA had conducted Creative writing competition students received participation certificate.

SUDOKU competition conducted by Vidyanikethan High School.

Jain Model United Nations organized the fifth edition JNMUN.

Spell Bee competition conducted for 350 students took part and 321 students got selected for next level.

3m Young change agents conducted road safety program for Grade 8,9 & 10.

19th state level Competition

Vigilance Awareness Week-2019

Employees Provident Fund Organisation (Ministry of Labour and Employment, Govt.of India), Regional Office Yelahanka, Bengaluru had conducted Essay Writing Competition on topic "INTEGRITY - A WAY OF LIFE" in English & Kannada for X Class students on the occasion of "Vigilance Awareness Week-2019" on 31.10.2019. 38 Students were Participated.

Name Prize Prize Money Remarks
Rida Khuraishi 1st Prize Rs.2,000/- -
Niharika N. Nag 2nd Prize Rs.750/- Shared
Aishwarya.S 2nd Prize Rs.750/-
Sanjana N. Gowda 3rd Prize Rs.500/- Shared
Vaibhavi V.M. iragi 3rd Prize Rs.500/-

Medha Interschool Competition

Winners of Medha Interschool Competition at Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir, Vidyaranyapura conducted on 31/09/2019.

National Level Yoga Competition

National Level Yoga Competition was conducted in the Memory of Dr.Rajakumar at Sri Rama Samudaya Bhavan, Malleswaram, Bangalore on 28/07/2019. More than 15 Schools particicpated in the Event.

Name Class Place
Amrutha Kishore Kumar Std 6 I Prize
Manish B R Std 6 II Prize
Chethan K M Std 8 III Prize
Karan Tej Std 8 III Prize

JNMUN

JNMUN has organised the fifth edition of Jain Model United Nations on 26th, 27th, and 28th of July, 2019 held at Jain Heritage School through various committees like The United Nations Security Council (UNSC), The United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP), Disarmament and International Security (DISEC), United Nations Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC), The Commission on the Status of Women (CSW or UNCSW).

Students Sudeep H of std X, Karthik Maiya of std IX had participated in UNEP and won Certificates for Participation.

Taekwondo Competition

The Council's National School Sports and Games had organised Taekwondo Competition at Anantha Vidyanikethan,Devanahalli on 22.07.2019 and 23.07.2019.Six students from our school participated in the competition and won 1 Gold medal and 2 Silver Medals. Gold medal winner RISHITHA P of Std IX has been selected for National Level Taekwondo Competition.

Name Class Medal Place
Rishitha P Std 9 Gold medal I Prize
Kamal S Jangra Std 9 Silver medal II Prize
Rakshith R S Std 7 Silver medal II Prize